Meet our Teachers & Staff

Administration

Dr. Nadine Eastman
Mark Mindt
Jeannine Metzger
Carolyn Soles
Administrative Office Assistant
Barb Danley
Administrative Office Assistant
Debra Rumpza
Business Manager
Nadine Contreras
Business Administrative Assistant

K-8 Teachers

Anneliese Braaten
Middle School Teacher
Rebecca LeFebre
2nd Grade Teacher
Kallie Pitzl
4th Grade Co-Teacher
Sarah Dreyer
1st Grade Teacher
MaryAnn Aker
Kindergarten Teacher
Dawn Thuringer
1st Grade Teacher
Travis Herrick
Kindergarten Teacher
Samantha Busche
2nd grade Teacher
Beth Byer
3rd Grade Teacher
Mackenzie Larson
4th grade Teacher
Robin Cook
5th Grade Teacher
Diana Fish
5th Grade Co-Teacher
Demi DuMarce
Middle School Teacher
Salina Pena
Middle School Teacher

Para-Educators

Amanda Stulken
MIddle School Para-Educator
Alexis Johnson
1st Grade Para-Educator
Jodi Schlotte
2nd Grade Para-Educator
Joyce Haley
Kindergarten Para-Educator
Fred Wieger
3rd Grade Para-Educator
Jordee Appenay
Kindergarten Para-Educator
Sherokee Maag
1st Grade Para-Educator

Dakota Culture

Jessica Tiger
Dakota Culture Teacher
Ric Bertsch
Dakota Culture Teacher

Special Education

James Lauterhahn
Special Education Teacher
Janet Harder
Special Education Teacher
Jackie Schmidt
Special Education Teacher
Janet Bartelt
Special Education Para-Educator
Jane Ryan
Special Education Co-Teacher
Theresa Mindt
Special Education Co-Teacher

Student Services

Liberty Strutz
School Nurse
Kristin Rockwood
Behavior Technician
Carney Crocker
Behavior Technician
Kelcie Lewandowski
Behavior Technician
MaryBeth Kirk
Guidance Counselor

Community Education

Rebecca Dargatz
School Community Director
Melissa Sichmeller
OST Coordinator
Roxan Christensen
Community Education Coordinator

Family & Child Education

Nita Rae Jones
FACE Early Childhood Classroom
Wanda Torres
FACE Early Childhood Co-Teacher
Courtney Nelson
FACE Adult Education
Kari Ewalt
Center Based Parent Educator
Jessica Snaza
FACE Parent Educator

Kitchen

Thelma White
Cook
Christine Rossow
Cook
Margaret Hopkins
Cook
Donna Roulliard
Head Cook

Facilities

Ed Johnson
Facilities Manager
Steve Kongi
Facilities
Kerry Sullivan

Transportation

Eretta Dargatz
School Bus Driver
Kevin Jorgenson
School Bus Driver
Lisa Cape
School Bus Driver
Lita German
School Bus Driver